ETSU Campus Recreation Spring Group Fitness Schedule**

January 14th – April 26th*

  • Facility
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • Main Aerobics Studio
  • Zumba
    (12-1:00 pm)
    Leanna
    Total Body Strength and Conditioning
    (5-6:00pm)
    Amy
    Buti Yoga®
    (6-7:15pm)
    Karie
  • HIIT Express
    (10-11:00am)
    Lauren N
    Total Body Strength and Conditioning
    (12:15-1 pm)
    Lauren N
    Ballroom Dance
    (5-6:00pm)
    Jessica & Jesse
  • Boot Camp
    (12-1:00 pm)
    Leanna
    Total Body Strength and Conditioning
    (5-6:00pm)
    Amy
    Zumba
    (7-8:00pm)
    Cariyah
  • HIIT Express
    (10-11:00am)
    Lauren N
    Total Body Strength and Conditioning
    (12:15-1 pm)
    Lauren N
    Recess Time!
    (5-6:00pm)
    Chad
  • Zumba Strong
    (12-1:00 pm)
    Leanna
  • Yoga Studio
  • Vinyasa Power Flow
    (12-1:00 pm)
    Dottie
    Yoga 101
    (4-5:00 pm)
    Sheri
    Beginner/Restorative
    (5:30-6:45pm)
    Sheri
    Mantra
    (7-7:30 pm)
    Sheri
  • Creative FlowYoga
    (12-1:00pm)
    Lydie
    Meditation
    (5-6:00pm)
    Jesse
    ABS
    (6-6:30pm)
    Chad
  • Gentle Flow Yoga
    (12-1:00pm)
    Mel
    Beginner Flow Yoga
    (4:15-5:00pm)
    Katie
    Pilates
    (5-6:00pm)
    Lauren R
  • Sunrise Morning Flow
    (6:30-7:40am)
    Casey
    Yinyasa
    (11:30am-12:30pm)
    Grace
    ABS
    (5:30-6:00pm)
    Chad
  • Yin Yoga
    (12-1:15pm)
    Sheri
    Restorative Yoga
    (1:30-2:30pm)
    Sheri
    Mudra
    (2:45-3:15 pm)
    Sheri
  • Flow Yoga
    (9-10:00am)
    Hannah T
  • Sunset Yoga Flow
    (5:45-6:45pm)
    Molly
  • Cycling Studio
  • Cycle
    (12-1:00pm)
    Kim M
    Cycle
    (5-6:00pm)
    Walter
  • Cycle
    (12-1:00pm)
    Nani
    Themed Cycle
    (5-6:00pm)
    Kelly M
    ONLY 2/5, 3/5, 4/2
  • Cycle
    (12-1:00pm)
    Kim M
    Cycle
    (5-6:00pm)
    Nancy
  • Cycle
    (12-1:00pm)
    Nani
  • Cycle
    (12-1:00pm)
    Kelly M
  • Pool
  • Hydro Fit
    (6:30-7:30am)
    Mia
  • Hydro Fit
    (5-6:00pm)
    Mia
  • Hydro Fit
    (5-6:00pm)
    Mia
  • Martial Arts Studio
  • Judo
    6:-7:40pm)
    Dr. Rowe
  • Krav Maga
    (11:00am-12:00pm)
    Lauren
    Japanese Swordsmanship
    (5:15-6:15pm)
    Zack
    Kung Fu
    (7-8:00pm)
    Justin
  • Judo
    (6-7:40pm)
    Dr. Rowe
  • Krav Maga
    (11:00am-12:00pm)
    Lauren
  • Japanese Swordsmanship
    (5-7:00pm)
    Zack
  • Kung Fu
    (4-5:00pm)
    Justin
    Tai Chi
    (5-6:00pm)
    Justin
*Classes not offered: Monday 1/21 (MLK Day),
Saturday 3/9-Sunday 3/17 (Spring Break), Friday 4/19-Sunday 4/21 (Good Friday/Easter)

 

**Campus Rec may cancel any class whose attendance below 6 participants.

*Cycle Participants must check out a seat reservation card at the equipment desk to take the class

All classes are FREE with CPA access/membership, no community/public access.