Group Fitness Schedule

Weights, earphones, running sneakers, fruit, and scale

ETSU Campus Recreation Spring 2018 Group Fitness Schedule**

Tuesday January 16th – Friday April 27th

Events include: Main Aerobics Studio, Yoga Studio, Cycling Studio, Pool, Martial Arts Studio

*Classes not offered: March 3rd-11th (Spring Break) and
March 30th [after 1 pm]-April 1st (Good Friday/Easter)

**Campus Rec may cancel any class whose attendance is below 6 participants.

The Group Fitness Schedule is subject to change without notice.

All classes are FREE with BCPA access, no community/public access.
For more information or to view full class descriptions visit etsu.edu/rec.

  • FACILITY
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • Sunday
  • Main Aerobics Studio

  • Cardio Sculpt
    (12-1:00 pm)
    Leanna
    Total Body Strength and Conditioning
    (5-6:00pm)
    Amy
    Buti Yoga®
    (7:30-8:30pm)
    Carlyah
  • HIIT Express
    (10:30-11 am)
    Lauren N
    Ballroom Dance
    (6-7:00pm)
    Jessica & Jesse
    Total Body Strength and Conditioning
    (12:15-1 pm)
    Lauren N
    Zumba®
    (7-8:00 pm)
    Cariyah
  • ABS
    (12:00--12:30pm)
    Leanna
    Lower Body Blast
    (12:30-1 pm)
    Leanna
    Hip Hop Yoga
    (5-6:15pm)
    Jessica
  • HIIT Express
    (10:30-11 am)
    Lauren N
    Total Body Strength and Conditioning
    (12:15-1 pm)
    Lauren N
    Tabata Time!
    (5-5:30pm)
    Chad
    (begins 9/6)
    ABS
    (5:30-6:00pm)
    Chad
    (begins 9/6)
    Zumba®
    (6-7:00pm)
    Cariyah
    (begins 9/6)
  • Zumba ® Strong
    (12-1:00 pm)
    Leanna
  • Yoga Studio

  • Vinyasa Power Flow
    (12-1:00 pm)
    Dottie
    Yoga 101
    (4-5:00 pm)
    Sheri
    Beginner/Restorative
    (5:30-6:45pm)
    Sheri
  • Creative FlowYoga
    (12-1:00pm)
    Lydie
    Strong & Steady Flow
    (5-6:00pm)
    Rachel
  • Gentle Flow Yoga
    (12-1:00pm)
    Mel
    Pilates
    (5-6:00pm)
    Lauren R
  • Sunrise Morning Flow
    (6:30-7:40am)
    Casey
  • Yin Yoga
    (Noon-1:15pm)
    Sheri
    Restorative Yoga
    (1:30-2:30pm)
    Sheri
  • Flow Yoga
    (5:45-6:45pm)
    Molly
  • Cycling Studio

  • Cycle
    (12-1:00pm)
    Kim M
    Cycle
    (5-6:00pm)
    Walter
  • Cycle
    (12-1:00pm)
    Amy
    Themed Cycle
    Kelly M
    Isabel
    ONLY: 9/4, 10/2, 11/6, 12/4
  • Cycle
    (12-1:00pm)
    Kim M
    Cycle
    (5:00-6:00pm)
    Nancy
  • Cycle
    (12-1:00pm)
    Nani
  • Cycle
    (12-1:00pm)
    Kelly M
  • Pool

  • HydroFit
    (6:30-7:30AM)
    Mia
  • HydroFit
    (5:30-6:30pm)
    Mia
  • HydroFit
    (5:30-6:30pm)
    Mia
  • Stand Up Paddle Board Yoga
    (9-10 am)
    ONLY:9/8,10/2711/10, 12/8Must register at front desk
  • Martial Arts Studio

  • Judo
    (6:00-7:40pm)
    Dr. Rowe
  • Krav Maga
    (11am-noon)
    Lauren
    Japanese Swordsmanship
    (5:15-6:15pm)
    Zack
    Kung Fu
    (7-8:00pm)
    Justin
  • Tai Chi
    (5-6:00 pm)
    Justin
    Judo
    (6-7:40pm)
    Dr. Rowe
  • Japanese Swordsmanship
    (5-7:00pm)
    Zach
  • Kung Fu
    (4-5:00pm)
    Justin

*Classes not offered: March 3rd-11th (Spring Break) and
March 30th [after 1 pm]-April 1st (Good Friday/Easter)

**Campus Rec may cancel any class whose attendance is below 6 participants.

The Group Fitness Schedule is subject to change without notice.

All classes are FREE with BCPA access, no community/public access.
For more information or to view full class descriptions visit etsu.edu/rec.